2007 Game Statistics

September 21, 2007 — Lake vs. Massillon Jackson

Lake 49 - 19 Massillon Jackson W

Federal League

Back to 2007 Schedule

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 9 13 20 7 49
Massillon Jackson 0 6 6 7 19

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
1st 08:05 Lake Blue Streaks TJ Viscuso 6 yd run (Nick Allison kick failed) JAC 0 - LAK 6
1st 03:27 Lake Blue Streaks Nick Allison 36 yd field goal JAC 0 - LAK 9
2nd 08:33 Lake Blue Streaks Gene Onabiyi 19 yd run (Nick Allison kick) JAC 0 - LAK 16
2nd 04:43 Massillon Jackson Carlin Isles 26 yd run (Carlin Isles rush failed) JAC 6 - LAK 16
2nd 00:19 Lake Blue Streaks Gene Onabiyi 4 yd run (Nick Allison kick failed) JAC 6 - LAK 22
3rd 11:40 Massillon Jackson Carlin Isles 73 yd run (Clay Hall pass failed) JAC 12 - LAK 22
3rd 09:42 Lake Blue Streaks Gene Onabiyi 2 yd run (Nick Allison kick) JAC 12 - LAK 29
3rd 08:41 Lake Blue Streaks Michael Chack 42 yd pass from TJ Viscuso (Nick Allison kick failed) JAC 12 - LAK 35
3rd 00:49 Lake Blue Streaks Tyler Crowl 5 yd run (Nick Allison kick) JAC 12 - LAK 42
4th 07:37 Massillon Jackson Carlin Isles 8 yd run (James Hanlon kick) JAC 19 - LAK 42
4th 03:54 Lake Blue Streaks Tyler Crowl 4 yd run (Nick Allison kick) JAC 19 - LAK 49

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Massillon Jackson
FIRST DOWNS 17 15
Rushing 10 12
Passing 7 2
Penalty 0 1
NET YARDS RUSHING 242 263
Rushing Attempts 36 40
Average Per Rush 6.7 6.6
Rushing Touchdowns 6 3
Yards Gained Rushing 244 297
Yards Lost Rushing 2 34
NET YARDS PASSING 148 52
Completions-Attempts-Int 10-12-0 4-11-2
Average Per Attempt 12.3 4.7
Average Per Completion 14.8 13.0
Passing Touchdowns 1 0
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 390 315
Total offense plays 48 51
Average Gain Per Play 8.1 6.2
Fumbles: Number-Lost 0-0 0-0
Penalties: Number-Yards 4-38 2-10
PUNTS-YARDS 2-70 3-108
Average Yards Per Punt 35.0 36.0
Net Yards Per Punt 30.0 16.3
Inside 20 0 0
50+ Yards 0 0
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 0 0
KICKOFFS-YARDS 9-443 4-183
Average Yards Per Kickoff 49.2 45.8
Net Yards Per Kickoff 37.2 16.0
Touchbacks 0 0
Average Per Return 19.7 10.0
Average Per Return 29.8 13.5
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 2-0-0 0-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 0
Possession Time 22:37 25:23
1st Quarter 6:55 5:05
2nd Quarter 6:01 5:59
3rd Quarter 5:58 6:02
4th Quarter 3:43 8:17
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 7-7 1-1
Sacks By: Number-Yards 1-3 0-0
PAT Kicks 4-7 1-1
Field Goals 1-1 0-0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — T.J. Viscuso 10-12-148-1-0
Passing: Massillon Jackson — Clay Hall 4-10-52-0-1; Max Paulis 0-1-0-0-1
Rushing: Lake — Tyler Crowl 21-114-2; Gene Onabiyi 10-113-3; T.J. Viscuso 4-12-1; Matt Higginbotham 1-3-0
Rushing: Massillon Jackson — Carlin Isles 22-188-3; Clay Hall 18-75-0
Receiving: Lake — Michael Chack 4-84-1; Dylan Traikoff 3-47-0; Brett Monnot 1-12-0; Matt Higginbotham 1-9-0; Gene Onabiyi 1--4-0
Receiving: Massillon Jackson — Mike Smith 1-31-0; Will Pachan 3-21-0
Kicking: Lake — Nick Allison 4-7-1-1
Kicking: Massillon Jackson — Drew Bilco 0-0-0-0; James Hanlon 0-0-0-0
Lake & Massillon Jackson — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs17
Rushing36 att / 242 yds / 6 TD
Average Per Rush6.7
Passing10-12-0 / 148 yds / 1 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt12.3
Total Offense390 yds / 48 plays
Average Gain Per Play8.1
Fumbles-Lost0-0
Penalties4 / 38 yds
Punts2 / 70 yds
Average Yards Per Punt35.0
Possession22:37
Third Down4-7
Fourth Down0-0
Sacks By1 / 3 yds
PAT4-7
Field Goals1-1

Massillon Jackson Team Statistics

First Downs15
Rushing40 att / 263 yds / 3 TD
Average Per Rush6.6
Passing4-11-2 / 52 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt4.7
Total Offense315 yds / 51 plays
Average Gain Per Play6.2
Fumbles-Lost0-0
Penalties2 / 10 yds
Punts3 / 108 yds
Average Yards Per Punt36.0
Possession25:23
Third Down5-10
Fourth Down1-2
Sacks By0 / 0 yds
PAT1-1
Field Goals0-0

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Tyler Crowl 21 114 5.4 2 21
Gene Onabiyi 10 113 11.3 3 31
T.J. Viscuso 4 12 3.0 1 6
Matt Higginbotham 1 3 3.0 0 3

Massillon Jackson Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Carlin Isles 22 188 8.5 3 73
Clay Hall 18 75 4.2 0 13

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
T.J. Viscuso 10 12 83.3% 0 148 12.3 1 42

Massillon Jackson Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Clay Hall 4 10 40.0% 1 52 5.2 0 31
Max Paulis 0 1 0.0% 1 0 0.0 0 0

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Michael Chack 4 84 21.0 1 42
Dylan Traikoff 3 47 15.7 0 25
Brett Monnot 1 12 12.0 0 12
Matt Higginbotham 1 9 9.0 0 9
Gene Onabiyi 1 -4 -4.0 0 0

Massillon Jackson Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Mike Smith 1 31 31.0 0 31
Will Pachan 3 21 7.0 0 10

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Matt Higginbotham 6 2 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Oravec 6 1 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mike Hammond 4 2 6 3 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Jones 5 1 6 2 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cory Cavanaugh 4 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bryan Heckathorn 0 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dylan Traikoff 1 3 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Nate Latimer 4 0 4 1 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Travis Talkington 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Chack 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brad Beachy 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dillon Miller 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gene Onabiyi 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Jordan Huff 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T.J. Viscuso 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0
Andrew Jones 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casey Klein 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kyle Pierson 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Mitchell 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick Roberts 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Enlow 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Brad Beachy 1 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dylan Traikoff 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Gene Onabiyi 0 0 0 4 119 67 0 0 0
Michael Chack 2 20 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
T.J. Viscuso 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Massillon Jackson Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Carlin Isles 0 0 0 3 33 17 0 0 0
Cody Stoll 0 0 0 1 14 14 0 0 0
James Hanlon 0 0 0 2 38 29 0 0 0
Mike Benroth 1 10 10 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Fass 0 0 0 2 23 15 0 0 0

Lake Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Gene Onabiyi 2 70 35.0 40 0 0

Massillon Jackson Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Nathan Kanam 3 108 36.0 37 0 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Nick Allison 1-1 36 4-7 9 443 0 7

Massillon Jackson Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Drew Bilco 0-0 0 0-0 3 144 0 0
James Hanlon 0-0 0 0-0 1 39 0 0

Game statistics application version 20261009.03.