2011 Game Statistics

September 16, 2011 — Lake at Youngstown Boardman

Lake 14 - 35 Youngstown Boardman L

Federal League

Back to 2011 Schedule

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 0 0 0 14 14
Youngstown Boardman 7 14 14 0 35

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
1st 08:16 Youngstown Boardman Dayne Hammond 12 yd pass from Ryan Pollifrone (Ian Simmons kick) LAKE 0 - BOARDMAN 7
2nd 09:06 Youngstown Boardman Devin Campbell 72 yd run (Ian Simmons kick) LAKE 0 - BOARDMAN 14
2nd 04:13 Youngstown Boardman John Babos 20 yd run (Ian Simmons kick) LAKE 0 - BOARDMAN 21
3rd 09:18 Youngstown Boardman Ivan Adu Poka 28 yd pass from Ryan Pollifrone (Ian Simmons kick) LAKE 0 - BOARDMAN 28
3rd 00:17 Youngstown Boardman Devin Campbell 79 yd run (Ian Simmons kick) LAKE 0 - BOARDMAN 35
4th 02:08 Lake Blue Streaks J. Daugherty 1 yd run (Matt Gallegly kick) LAKE 7 - BOARDMAN 35
4th 00:13 Lake Blue Streaks Ethan Dutton 12 yd pass from Josh Peach (Matt Gallegly kick) LAKE 14 - BOARDMAN 3

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Youngstown Boardman
FIRST DOWNS 14 15
Rushing 8 8
Passing 6 6
Penalty 0 1
NET YARDS RUSHING 124 253
Rushing Attempts 33 30
Average Per Rush 3.8 8.4
Rushing Touchdowns 1 3
Yards Gained Rushing 157 261
Yards Lost Rushing 33 8
NET YARDS PASSING 129 122
Completions-Attempts-Int 11-25-1 7-13-1
Average Per Attempt 5.2 9.4
Average Per Completion 11.7 17.4
Passing Touchdowns 1 2
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 253 375
Total offense plays 58 43
Average Gain Per Play 4.4 8.7
Fumbles: Number-Lost 1-1 0-0
Penalties: Number-Yards 4-36 4-33
PUNTS-YARDS 6-212 3-100
Average Yards Per Punt 35.3 33.3
Net Yards Per Punt 35.5 25.7
Inside 20 3 0
50+ Yards 0 0
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 3 0
KICKOFFS-YARDS 1-58 6-274
Average Yards Per Kickoff 58.0 45.7
Net Yards Per Kickoff 36.0 34.5
Touchbacks 0 0
Average Per Return 11.5 -1.0
Average Per Return 16.8 22.0
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 1-0-0 1-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 0
Possession Time 27:15 20:45
1st Quarter 4:48 7:12
2nd Quarter 4:56 7:04
3rd Quarter 6:44 5:16
4th Quarter 10:47 1:13
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 2-3 1-1
Sacks By: Number-Yards 0-0 1-11
PAT Kicks 2-2 5-5
Field Goals 0-0 0-0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — Josh Peach 11-25-129-1-1
Passing: Youngstown Boardman — Ryan Pollifrone 7-13-122-2-1
Rushing: Lake — Matt Blasiole 12-87-0; Josh Peach 9-35-0; Chris Meffert 2-13-0; Zach Gazdacko 1-4-0; Jarrod Daugherty 8--2-1
Rushing: Youngstown Boardman — Devin Campbell 13-197-2; John Babos 3-28-1; Ryan Pollifrone 7-18-0; Allen Starkey 6-10-0; Ivan Adu Poka 1-0-0
Receiving: Lake — Dylan Seibel 3-57-0; Ethan Dutton 4-41-1; Drew Griffith 1-14-0; Corey Paulino 2-13-0; Matt Blasiole 1-4-0
Receiving: Youngstown Boardman — Dayne Hammond 4-78-1; Ivan Adu Poka 1-28-1; Devin Campbell 2-16-0
Kicking: Lake — Matt Gallegly 2-2-0-0
Kicking: Youngstown Boardman — Ian Simmons 5-5-0-0
Lake & Youngstown Boardman — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs14
Rushing33 att / 124 yds / 1 TD
Average Per Rush3.8
Passing11-25-1 / 129 yds / 1 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt5.2
Total Offense253 yds / 58 plays
Average Gain Per Play4.4
Fumbles-Lost1-1
Penalties4 / 36 yds
Punts6 / 212 yds
Average Yards Per Punt35.3
Possession27:15
Third Down3-12
Fourth Down0-1
Sacks By0 / 0 yds
PAT2-2
Field Goals0-0

Youngstown Boardman Team Statistics

First Downs15
Rushing30 att / 253 yds / 3 TD
Average Per Rush8.4
Passing7-13-1 / 122 yds / 2 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt9.4
Total Offense375 yds / 43 plays
Average Gain Per Play8.7
Fumbles-Lost0-0
Penalties4 / 33 yds
Punts3 / 100 yds
Average Yards Per Punt33.3
Possession20:45
Third Down2-6
Fourth Down1-1
Sacks By1 / 11 yds
PAT5-5
Field Goals0-0

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Matt Blasiole 12 87 7.3 0 49
Josh Peach 9 35 3.9 0 12
Chris Meffert 2 13 6.5 0 13
Zach Gazdacko 1 4 4.0 0 4
Jarrod Daugherty 8 -2 -0.3 1 3

Youngstown Boardman Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Devin Campbell 13 197 15.2 2 79
John Babos 3 28 9.3 1 20
Ryan Pollifrone 7 18 2.6 0 11
Allen Starkey 6 10 1.7 0 4
Ivan Adu Poka 1 0 0.0 0 0

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Josh Peach 11 25 44.0% 1 129 5.2 1 38

Youngstown Boardman Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Ryan Pollifrone 7 13 53.8% 1 122 9.4 2 36

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Dylan Seibel 3 57 19.0 0 38
Ethan Dutton 4 41 10.3 1 12
Drew Griffith 1 14 14.0 0 14
Corey Paulino 2 13 6.5 0 13
Matt Blasiole 1 4 4.0 0 2

Youngstown Boardman Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Dayne Hammond 4 78 19.5 1 36
Ivan Adu Poka 1 28 28.0 1 28
Devin Campbell 2 16 8.0 0 13

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Corey Paulino 6 3 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jarrod Daugherty 4 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Onabiyi 5 1 6 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kyle Crites 2 4 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nathan Henry 3 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drew Shreve 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Viscounte 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Blasiole 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Swan 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Schafer 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick MacBride 1 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robbie Bruner 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Gazdacko 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Youngstown Boardman Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Dan Popio 7 0 7 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Leslie McIntosh 5 1 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Ebie 3 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Zidian 4 2 6 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Babos 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Justin Babos 3 2 5 1 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Allen Starkey 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brock Hull 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Doug Brandt 3 0 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Zach Machuga 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dayne Hammond 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ivan Adu Poka 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tecokoa Irving 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Devin Campbell 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
J. Humphreys 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan Wolfe 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Harnishfeger 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michel Ishac 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nathan Jones 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ryan Savage 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shawn Fiffick 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Jeremy Jagger 0 0 0 1 12 12 0 0 0
Kyle Crites 2 23 13 0 0 0 1 0 0
Matt Blasiole 0 0 0 1 21 21 0 0 0
Zach Gazdacko 0 0 0 2 34 18 0 0 0

Youngstown Boardman Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Allen Starkey 0 0 0 1 22 22 0 0 0
Dayne Hammond 1 -1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leslie McIntosh 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Lake Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Jarrod Daugherty 6 212 35.3 40 3 0

Youngstown Boardman Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Devin Campbell 3 100 33.3 38 0 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Matt Gallegly 0-0 0 2-2 1 58 0 2

Youngstown Boardman Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Ian Simmons 0-0 0 5-5 6 274 0 5

Game statistics application version 20261009.03.