2011 Game Statistics

October 7, 2011 — Lake at Canton GlenOak

Lake 16 - 22 Canton GlenOak L

Federal League

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 3 0 6 7 16
Canton GlenOak 0 7 2 13 22

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
1st 00:10 Lake Blue Streaks Matt Gallegly 43 yd field goal LAKE 3 - GLENOAK 0
2nd 04:03 Canton GlenOak Lunden Butler 9 yd pass from Reid Worstell (Spencer Semple kick) LAKE 3 - GLENOAK 7
3rd 07:41 Lake Blue Streaks Dylan Seibel 8 yd pass from Josh Peach (Matt Gallegly kick failed) LAKE 9 - GLENOAK 7
3rd 00:04 Canton GlenOak C. Williams safety LAKE 9 - GLENOAK 9
4th 09:50 Canton GlenOak Lunden Butler 21 yd pass from Reid Worstell (Spencer Semple kick) LAKE 9 - GLENOAK 16
4th 09:31 Lake Blue Streaks Matt Blasiole 81 yd pass from Josh Peach (Matt Gallegly kick) LAKE 16 - GLENOAK 16
4th 00:00 Canton GlenOak Dashawn Hall 33 yd pass from Reid Worstell LAKE 16 - GLENOAK 22

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Canton GlenOak
FIRST DOWNS 12 17
Rushing 3 8
Passing 6 8
Penalty 3 1
NET YARDS RUSHING 46 121
Rushing Attempts 28 42
Average Per Rush 1.6 2.9
Rushing Touchdowns 0 0
Yards Gained Rushing 76 144
Yards Lost Rushing 30 23
NET YARDS PASSING 228 198
Completions-Attempts-Int 9-16-0 13-18-0
Average Per Attempt 14.2 11.0
Average Per Completion 25.3 15.2
Passing Touchdowns 2 3
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 274 319
Total offense plays 44 60
Average Gain Per Play 6.2 5.3
Fumbles: Number-Lost 0-0 2-0
Penalties: Number-Yards 4-30 9-73
PUNTS-YARDS 2-58 4-139
Average Yards Per Punt 29.0 34.8
Net Yards Per Punt 27.5 34.2
Inside 20 0 1
50+ Yards 0 0
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 1 0
KICKOFFS-YARDS 5-292 3-151
Average Yards Per Kickoff 58.4 50.3
Net Yards Per Kickoff 35.6 34.7
Touchbacks 2 0
Average Per Return 2.0 3.0
Average Per Return 15.7 24.7
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 0-0-0 0-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 0
Possession Time 18:49 29:11
1st Quarter 7:42 4:18
2nd Quarter 4:03 7:57
3rd Quarter 2:01 9:59
4th Quarter 5:03 6:57
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 1-3 1-2
Sacks By: Number-Yards 1-11 2-17
PAT Kicks 1-2 2-2
Field Goals 1-2 0-0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — Josh Peach 9-15-228-2-0
Passing: Canton GlenOak — Reid Worstell 13-17-198-3-0
Rushing: Lake — Jarrod Daugherty 18-43-0; Josh Peach 7-6-0; Zach Gazdacko 1-2-0; Chris Meffert 1--1-0; Matt Blasiole 1--4-0
Rushing: Canton GlenOak — Brionte Dunn 24-87-0; Jordan Autrey 6-18-0; Lunden Butler 1-8-0; Jon Spohn 1-4-0; Reid Worstell 9-3-0; Jabron McGuire 1-1-0
Receiving: Lake — Matt Blasiole 2-136-1; Ethan Dutton 3-53-0; Corey Paulino 2-25-0; Dylan Seibel 1-8-1; Zach Gazdacko 1-6-0
Receiving: Canton GlenOak — Lunden Butler 6-70-2; Dashawn Hall 2-61-1; Jon Spohn 2-26-0; Jordan Autrey 1-21-0; Peter Brown 1-12-0; Tyler Lancaster 1-8-0
Kicking: Lake — Matt Gallegly 1-2-1-2
Kicking: Canton GlenOak — Spencer Semple 2-2-0-0
Lake & Canton GlenOak — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs12
Rushing28 att / 46 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Rush1.6
Passing9-16-0 / 228 yds / 2 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt14.3
Total Offense274 yds / 44 plays
Average Gain Per Play6.2
Fumbles-Lost0-0
Penalties4 / 30 yds
Punts2 / 58 yds
Average Yards Per Punt29.0
Possession18:49
Third Down3-11
Fourth Down3-3
Sacks By1 / 11 yds
PAT1-2
Field Goals1-2

Canton GlenOak Team Statistics

First Downs17
Rushing42 att / 121 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Rush2.9
Passing13-18-0 / 198 yds / 3 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt11.0
Total Offense319 yds / 60 plays
Average Gain Per Play5.3
Fumbles-Lost2-0
Penalties9 / 73 yds
Punts4 / 139 yds
Average Yards Per Punt34.8
Possession29:11
Third Down8-14
Fourth Down1-2
Sacks By2 / 17 yds
PAT2-2
Field Goals0-0

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Jarrod Daugherty 18 43 2.4 0 10
Josh Peach 7 6 0.9 0 14
Zach Gazdacko 1 2 2.0 0 2
Chris Meffert 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Matt Blasiole 1 -4 -4.0 0 0

Canton GlenOak Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Brionte Dunn 24 87 3.6 0 18
Jordan Autrey 6 18 3.0 0 7
Lunden Butler 1 8 8.0 0 8
Jon Spohn 1 4 4.0 0 4
Reid Worstell 9 3 0.3 0 10
Jabron McGuire 1 1 1.0 0 1

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Josh Peach 9 15 60.0% 0 228 15.2 2 81

Canton GlenOak Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Reid Worstell 13 17 76.5% 0 198 11.6 3 33
TEAM 0 1 0.0% 0 0 0.0 0 0

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Matt Blasiole 2 136 68.0 1 81
Ethan Dutton 3 53 17.7 0 30
Corey Paulino 2 25 12.5 0 23
Dylan Seibel 1 8 8.0 1 8
Zach Gazdacko 1 6 6.0 0 6

Canton GlenOak Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Lunden Butler 6 70 11.7 2 24
Dashawn Hall 2 61 30.5 1 33
Jon Spohn 2 26 13.0 0 18
Jordan Autrey 1 21 21.0 0 21
Peter Brown 1 12 12.0 0 12
Tyler Lancaster 1 8 8.0 0 8

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Corey Paulino 9 6 15 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kyle Crites 10 2 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jarrod Daugherty 8 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Blasiole 6 3 9 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Andrew Onabiyi 4 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Gazdacko 5 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drew Shreve 1 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Schafer 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nathan Henry 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Swan 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keith Brown 2 1 3 1 11 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Albaugh 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dylan Seibel 1 1 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Viscounte 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Taylor Freed 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clay Leopold 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Canton GlenOak Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
C. Williams 8 3 11 3 21 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jabron McGuire 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lunden Butler 5 0 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dashawn Hall 4 0 4 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jon Spohn 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Derrick Everett 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Devan Ganser 3 0 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Lever 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Daniel Dorman 1 1 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan Autrey 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Patrick Benson 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Rose 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tyler Lancaster 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Matt Blasiole 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Gazdacko 0 0 0 3 47 18 0 0 0

Canton GlenOak Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Jon Spohn 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jordan Autrey 0 0 0 1 18 18 0 0 0
Josh Lever 0 0 0 1 14 14 0 0 0
Lunden Butler 0 0 0 1 42 42 0 0 0

Lake Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Jarrod Daugherty 2 58 29.0 30 0 0

Canton GlenOak Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Jon Spohn 4 139 34.8 47 1 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Matt Gallegly 1-2 43 1-2 5 292 2 4

Canton GlenOak Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Spencer Semple 0-0 0 2-2 3 151 0 2

Game statistics application version 20261012.02.