2011 Game Statistics

October 28, 2011 — Lake vs. Youngstown Cardinal Mooney

Lake 14 - 48 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney L

Non-League

Back to 2011 Schedule

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 0 0 0 14 14
Youngstown Cardinal Mooney 7 13 21 7 48

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
1st 05:19 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney PJ Quinn 2 yd run (Conor Durina kick) MOONEY 7 - LAKE 0
2nd 07:26 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Marcus McWilson 27 yd run (Conor Durina kick failed) MOONEY 13 - LAKE 0
2nd 05:03 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Nick Lyraas 8 yd pass from PJ Quinn (Conor Durina kick) MOONEY 20 - LAKE 0
3rd 10:54 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Marcus McWilson 73 yd run (Conor Durina kick) MOONEY 27 - LAKE 0
3rd 07:48 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney A. Dermotta 8 yd run (Conor Durina kick) MOONEY 34 - LAKE 0
3rd 02:27 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Nick Lyraas 54 yd pass from PJ Quinn (Conor Durina kick) MOONEY 41 - LAKE 0
4th 07:29 Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Denver Martin 2 yd run (Las Frisone kick) MOONEY 48 - LAKE 0
4th 04:27 Lake Blue Streaks Jake Viscounte 46 yd pass from Josh Peach (Matt Gallegly kick) MOONEY 48 - LAKE 7
4th 00:08 Lake Blue Streaks Jake Viscounte 5 yd pass from Josh Peach (Matt Gallegly kick) MOONEY 48 - LAKE 14

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Youngstown Cardinal Mooney
FIRST DOWNS 12 10
Rushing 8 7
Passing 4 3
Penalty 0 0
NET YARDS RUSHING 119 253
Rushing Attempts 38 36
Average Per Rush 3.1 7.0
Rushing Touchdowns 0 5
Yards Gained Rushing 167 273
Yards Lost Rushing 48 20
NET YARDS PASSING 128 130
Completions-Attempts-Int 8-16-2 8-11-0
Average Per Attempt 8.0 11.8
Average Per Completion 16.0 16.2
Passing Touchdowns 2 2
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 247 383
Total offense plays 54 47
Average Gain Per Play 4.6 8.1
Fumbles: Number-Lost 1-1 3-3
Penalties: Number-Yards 2-10 5-30
PUNTS-YARDS 5-160 2-67
Average Yards Per Punt 32.0 33.5
Net Yards Per Punt 24.0 26.0
Inside 20 1 1
50+ Yards 0 0
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 0 0
KICKOFFS-YARDS 3-175 8-403
Average Yards Per Kickoff 58.3 50.4
Net Yards Per Kickoff 35.3 33.2
Touchbacks 1 1
Average Per Return 7.5 13.3
Average Per Return 16.7 24.5
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 0-0-0 2-35-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 35
Possession Time 26:27 21:33
1st Quarter 7:29 4:31
2nd Quarter 8:04 3:56
3rd Quarter 5:39 6:21
4th Quarter 5:15 6:45
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 1-2 4-4
Sacks By: Number-Yards 1-2 3-23
PAT Kicks 2-2 6-7
Field Goals 0-1 0-0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — Josh Peach 8-15-128-2-2; Zach Gazdacko 0-1-0-0-0
Passing: Youngstown Cardinal Mooney — PJ Quinn 8-11-130-2-0
Rushing: Lake — Josh Peach 16-46-0; Matt Blasiole 14-27-0; Jarrod Daugherty 2-26-0; Nolan Luther 1-9-0; Zach Gazdacko 3-6-0; Jeremy Jagger 1-3-0; Chris Meffert 1-2-0
Rushing: Youngstown Cardinal Mooney — Marcus McWilson 6-107-2; R. Griffin 3-52-0; Mark Handel 12-50-0; J. Ellis-Moore 4-26-0; PJ Quinn 6-11-1; A. Dermotta 1-8-1; Denver Martin 1-2-1; D. McWilson 1--1-0; T. Reardon 2--2-0
Receiving: Lake — Jake Viscounte 3-65-2; Drew Griffith 2-29-0; Matt Blasiole 2-18-0; Dylan Seibel 1-16-0
Receiving: Youngstown Cardinal Mooney — Nick Lyraas 4-100-2; Ryan Farragher 4-30-0
Kicking: Lake — Matt Gallegly 2-2-0-1
Kicking: Youngstown Cardinal Mooney — Conor Durina 5-6-0-0; Las Frisone 1-1-0-0; Marcus McWilson 0-0-0-0
Lake & Youngstown Cardinal Mooney — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs12
Rushing38 att / 119 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Rush3.1
Passing8-16-2 / 128 yds / 2 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt8.0
Total Offense247 yds / 54 plays
Average Gain Per Play4.6
Fumbles-Lost1-1
Penalties2 / 10 yds
Punts5 / 160 yds
Average Yards Per Punt32.0
Possession26:27
Third Down0-11
Fourth Down1-3
Sacks By1 / 2 yds
PAT2-2
Field Goals0-1

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Team Statistics

First Downs10
Rushing36 att / 253 yds / 5 TD
Average Per Rush7.0
Passing8-11-0 / 130 yds / 2 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt11.8
Total Offense383 yds / 47 plays
Average Gain Per Play8.1
Fumbles-Lost3-3
Penalties5 / 30 yds
Punts2 / 67 yds
Average Yards Per Punt33.5
Possession21:33
Third Down5-10
Fourth Down2-3
Sacks By3 / 23 yds
PAT6-7
Field Goals0-0

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Josh Peach 16 46 2.9 0 21
Matt Blasiole 14 27 1.9 0 11
Jarrod Daugherty 2 26 13.0 0 27
Nolan Luther 1 9 9.0 0 9
Zach Gazdacko 3 6 2.0 0 5
Jeremy Jagger 1 3 3.0 0 3
Chris Meffert 1 2 2.0 0 2

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Marcus McWilson 6 107 17.8 2 73
R. Griffin 3 52 17.3 0 45
Mark Handel 12 50 4.2 0 21
J. Ellis-Moore 4 26 6.5 0 19
PJ Quinn 6 11 1.8 1 11
A. Dermotta 1 8 8.0 1 8
Denver Martin 1 2 2.0 1 2
D. McWilson 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
T. Reardon 2 -2 -1.0 0 0

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Josh Peach 8 15 53.3% 2 128 8.5 2 46
Zach Gazdacko 0 1 0.0% 0 0 0.0 0 0

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
PJ Quinn 8 11 72.7% 0 130 11.8 2 54

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Jake Viscounte 3 65 21.7 2 46
Drew Griffith 2 29 14.5 0 25
Matt Blasiole 2 18 9.0 0 12
Dylan Seibel 1 16 16.0 0 16

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Nick Lyraas 4 100 25.0 2 54
Ryan Farragher 4 30 7.5 0 10

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Kyle Crites 6 4 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Corey Paulino 7 1 8 2 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drew Shreve 5 2 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Nathan Henry 5 1 6 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Onabiyi 1 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Swan 1 3 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Blasiole 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Nolan Luther 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Schafer 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Jeremy Jagger 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Chris Meffert 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dylan Seibel 1 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Garrett Myers 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Viscounte 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jarrod Daugherty 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Josh Peach 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Albaugh 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick MacBride 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Gazdacko 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robbie Bruner 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Marlan Everson 1 0 1 1 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
A. Trgovcich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Cameron DeVito 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joe DeNiro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Matt Pecchia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Pat Markovich 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 35 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Corey Paulino 0 0 0 1 13 13 0 0 0
Drew Griffith 0 0 0 2 33 19 0 0 0
Matt Blasiole 2 15 15 4 71 24 0 0 0

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Cameron DeVito 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Marcus McWilson 1 39 39 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mark Handel 0 0 0 2 49 31 0 0 0
Matt Pecchia 1 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pat Markovich 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 35 35
Ryan Farragher 1 -11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Lake Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Andrew Swan 3 118 39.3 48 1 0
Jarrod Daugherty 1 42 42.0 42 0 0

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Marcus McWilson 2 67 33.5 40 1 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Matt Gallegly 0-1 0 2-2 3 175 1 2

Youngstown Cardinal Mooney Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Conor Durina 0-0 0 5-6 2 90 0 5
Las Frisone 0-0 0 1-1 0 0 0 1
Marcus McWilson 0-0 0 0-0 6 313 1 12

Game statistics application version 20261009.03.