2015 Game Statistics

October 9, 2015 — Lake vs. Massillon Perry

Lake 14 - 10 Massillon Perry W

Federal League

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 0 14 0 0 14
Massillon Perry 0 0 10 0 10

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
2nd 10:20 Lake Blue Streaks Clay Shreve 4 yd run (Austin Coldsnow kick) PERRY 0 - LAKE 7
2nd 01:18 Lake Blue Streaks Clay Shreve 1 yd run (Austin Coldsnow kick) PERRY 0 - LAKE 14
3rd 10:56 Massillon Perry C. Baumgardner 32 yd pass from Max Baker (Mason Brown kick) PERRY 7 - LAKE 14
3rd 04:44 Massillon Perry Mason Brown 20 yd field goal PERRY 10 - LAKE 14

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Massillon Perry
FIRST DOWNS 15 16
Rushing 8 11
Passing 4 5
Penalty 3 0
NET YARDS RUSHING 165 205
Rushing Attempts 49 32
Average Per Rush 3.4 6.4
Rushing Touchdowns 2 0
Yards Gained Rushing 182 215
Yards Lost Rushing 17 10
NET YARDS PASSING 51 82
Completions-Attempts-Int 6-12-0 8-16-1
Average Per Attempt 4.2 5.1
Average Per Completion 8.5 10.2
Passing Touchdowns 0 1
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 216 287
Total offense plays 61 48
Average Gain Per Play 3.5 6.0
Fumbles: Number-Lost 1-0 2-2
Penalties: Number-Yards 1-5 5-39
PUNTS-YARDS 4-101 1-11
Average Yards Per Punt 25.2 11.0
Net Yards Per Punt 21.8 11.0
Inside 20 1 0
50+ Yards 0 0
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 0 0
KICKOFFS-YARDS 3-150 3-173
Average Yards Per Kickoff 50.0 57.7
Net Yards Per Kickoff 31.7 37.7
Touchbacks 0 2
Average Per Return 0.0 7.0
Average Per Return 20.0 18.3
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 1-14-0 0-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 0
Possession Time 28:08 19:52
1st Quarter 5:02 6:58
2nd Quarter 8:52 3:08
3rd Quarter 4:51 7:09
4th Quarter 9:23 2:37
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 2-4 1-1
Touchdowns 2-4 0-1
Field goals 0-4 1-1
Sacks By: Number-Yards 0-0 0-0
PAT Kicks 2-2 1-1
Field Goals 0-1 1-1
Points off turnovers 7 0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — Adam Leonti 6-11-51-0-0; Shawn Baker 0-1-0-0-0
Passing: Massillon Perry — Max Baker 8-16-82-1-1
Rushing: Lake — Shawn Baker 11-60-0; Adam Leonti 13-56-0; Joel Francis 17-39-0; Clay Shreve 6-14-2
Rushing: Massillon Perry — Keishaun Sims 22-151-0; Max Baker 6-39-0; T. Cleveland 4-15-0
Receiving: Lake — Jacob Myers 2-14-0; Shawn Baker 1-13-0; Dillon Perrin 1-12-0; Dominic Cistone 2-12-0
Receiving: Massillon Perry — C. Baumgardner 1-32-1; Robby Kirchner 2-19-0; T. Cleveland 2-13-0; Logan Copeland 2-12-0; Keishaun Sims 1-6-0
Kicking: Lake — Andres Vitten 0-0-0-0; Austin Coldsnow 2-2-0-1
Kicking: Massillon Perry — Mason Brown 1-1-1-1
Lake & Massillon Perry — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs15
Rushing49 att / 165 yds / 2 TD
Average Per Rush3.4
Passing6-12-0 / 51 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt4.3
Total Offense216 yds / 61 plays
Average Gain Per Play3.5
Fumbles-Lost1-0
Penalties1 / 5 yds
Punts4 / 101 yds
Average Yards Per Punt25.3
Possession28:08
Third Down7-15
Fourth Down2-3
Sacks By0 / 0 yds
PAT2-2
Field Goals0-1

Massillon Perry Team Statistics

First Downs16
Rushing32 att / 205 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Rush6.4
Passing8-16-1 / 82 yds / 1 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt5.1
Total Offense287 yds / 48 plays
Average Gain Per Play6.0
Fumbles-Lost2-2
Penalties5 / 39 yds
Punts1 / 11 yds
Average Yards Per Punt11.0
Possession19:52
Third Down1-7
Fourth Down1-3
Sacks By0 / 0 yds
PAT1-1
Field Goals1-1

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Shawn Baker 11 60 5.5 0 25
Adam Leonti 13 56 4.3 0 16
Joel Francis 17 39 2.3 0 8
Clay Shreve 6 14 2.3 2 5

Massillon Perry Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Keishaun Sims 22 151 6.9 0 47
Max Baker 6 39 6.5 0 11
T. Cleveland 4 15 3.8 0 11

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Adam Leonti 6 11 54.5% 0 51 4.6 0 13
Shawn Baker 0 1 0.0% 0 0 0.0 0 0

Massillon Perry Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Max Baker 8 16 50.0% 1 82 5.1 1 32

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Jacob Myers 2 14 7.0 0 12
Shawn Baker 1 13 13.0 0 13
Dillon Perrin 1 12 12.0 0 12
Dominic Cistone 2 12 6.0 0 8

Massillon Perry Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
C. Baumgardner 1 32 32.0 1 32
Robby Kirchner 2 19 9.5 0 11
T. Cleveland 2 13 6.5 0 7
Logan Copeland 2 12 6.0 0 8
Keishaun Sims 1 6 6.0 0 6

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Clay Shreve 9 3 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Sturmi 8 3 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Justin Lane 6 1 7 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alex Masl 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brandon Hadinger 1 4 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacob Baxter 2 3 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nate Champagne 2 2 4 0 0 0 1 14 0 0 0 0 0
Robbie Delagrange 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
TJ November 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adam Leonti 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andres Vitten 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dillon Perrin 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dominic Cistone 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marcus Anderson 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Teddy Gillespie 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zack Straley 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Massillon Perry Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Mason Wheeler 10 6 16 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logan Copeland 5 3 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
T. Cleveland 8 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Connor Watson 3 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keishaun Sims 4 1 5 2 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Sir Elliot 4 1 5 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Zach Blackiston 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. Baumgardner 2 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dominick Bowman 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matt Carrick 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Robby Kirchner 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Adam Gregoire 2 0 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
AJ Liebler 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Frutschy 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Labriola 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Max Baker 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Jacob Myers 0 0 0 1 20 20 0 0 0
Nate Champagne 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 14 14

Massillon Perry Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Keishaun Sims 0 0 0 1 28 28 0 0 0
T. Cleveland 2 14 7 2 27 21 0 0 0

Lake Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Shawn Baker 4 101 25.3 36 1 0

Massillon Perry Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
C. Baumgardner 1 11 11.0 11 0 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Andres Vitten 0-0 0 0-0 3 150 0 0
Austin Coldsnow 0-1 0 2-2 0 0 0 2

Massillon Perry Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Mason Brown 1-1 20 1-1 3 173 2 4

Game statistics application version 20261012.02.