2018 Game Statistics

October 26, 2018 — Lake vs. Green

Lake 42 - 14 Green W

Federal League

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 14 14 14 0 42
Green 0 7 0 7 14

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
1st 08:42 Lake Blue Streaks Noah Collins 1 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) GREEN 0 - LAKE 7
1st 06:29 Lake Blue Streaks Tye Hunt 73 yd punt return (David Harbaugh kick) GREEN 0 - LAKE 14
2nd 11:49 Lake Blue Streaks Cameron Martin 18 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) GREEN 0 - LAKE 21
2nd 06:05 Lake Blue Streaks Cameron Martin 1 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) GREEN 0 - LAKE 28
2nd 01:18 Green Jackson Weiss 26 yd pass from Kage Williams (B. Bartlebaugh kick) GREEN 7 - LAKE 28
3rd 11:01 Lake Blue Streaks Camden Boarman 84 yd blocked punt return (David Harbaugh kick) GREEN 7 - LAKE 35
3rd 03:02 Lake Blue Streaks Vincent Garro 5 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) GREEN 7 - LAKE 42
4th 06:20 Green Ben Timmerman 1 yd run (B. Bartlebaugh kick) GREEN 14 - LAKE 42

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Green
FIRST DOWNS 14 13
Rushing 13 10
Passing 1 3
Penalty 0 0
NET YARDS RUSHING 221 174
Rushing Attempts 37 39
Average Per Rush 6.0 4.5
Rushing Touchdowns 4 1
Yards Gained Rushing 240 197
Yards Lost Rushing 19 23
NET YARDS PASSING 84 88
Completions-Attempts-Int 7-14-0 8-22-0
Average Per Attempt 6.0 4.0
Average Per Completion 12.0 11.0
Passing Touchdowns 0 1
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 305 262
Total offense plays 51 61
Average Gain Per Play 6.0 4.3
Fumbles: Number-Lost 2-1 0-0
Penalties: Number-Yards 9-69 6-36
PUNTS-YARDS 3-125 7-251
Average Yards Per Punt 41.7 35.9
Net Yards Per Punt 37.3 2.1
Inside 20 1 1
50+ Yards 1 0
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 0 0
KICKOFFS-YARDS 7-382 3-96
Average Yards Per Kickoff 54.6 32.0
Net Yards Per Kickoff 36.1 26.0
Touchbacks 2 0
Average Per Return 59.0 4.3
Average Per Return 6.0 22.2
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 0-0-0 0-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 0
Possession Time 20:43 27:17
1st Quarter 7:28 4:32
2nd Quarter 5:18 6:42
3rd Quarter 4:49 7:11
4th Quarter 3:08 8:52
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 4-4 1-1
Touchdowns 4-4 1-1
Field goals 0-4 0-1
Sacks By: Number-Yards 2-6 0-0
PAT Kicks 6-6 2-2
Field Goals 0-0 0-0
Points off turnovers 0 0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — Jake Eckels 7-14-84-0-0
Passing: Green — Kage Williams 8-22-88-1-0
Rushing: Lake — Cameron Martin 13-129-2; Dreden Owens 6-46-0; Sean-Michael James 4-40-0; Vincent Garro 3-11-1; Andrew Hammer 1-3-0; Jake Eckels 2-2-0; David Harbaugh 1--2-0; Noah Collins 3--2-1; Trenton Suppes 1--2-0
Rushing: Green — Dylan Davis 12-83-0; Kage Williams 15-56-0; Porter Flinn 10-35-0; Ben Timmerman 1-1-1
Receiving: Lake — Noah Collins 2-54-0; Cameron Martin 3-16-0; Logan Fedor 2-14-0
Receiving: Green — Dylan Runion 2-32-0; Jacob Gonzalez 5-30-0; Jackson Weiss 1-26-1
Kicking: Lake — David Harbaugh 6-6-0-0
Kicking: Green — B. Bartlebaugh 2-2-0-0; Preston Flinn 0-0-0-0
Lake & Green — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs14
Rushing37 att / 221 yds / 4 TD
Average Per Rush6.0
Passing7-14-0 / 84 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt6.0
Total Offense305 yds / 51 plays
Average Gain Per Play6.0
Fumbles-Lost2-1
Penalties9 / 69 yds
Punts3 / 125 yds
Average Yards Per Punt41.7
Possession20:43
Third Down4-8
Fourth Down0-0
Sacks By2 / 6 yds
PAT6-6
Field Goals0-0

Green Team Statistics

First Downs13
Rushing39 att / 174 yds / 1 TD
Average Per Rush4.5
Passing8-22-0 / 88 yds / 1 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt4.0
Total Offense262 yds / 61 plays
Average Gain Per Play4.3
Fumbles-Lost0-0
Penalties6 / 36 yds
Punts7 / 251 yds
Average Yards Per Punt35.9
Possession27:17
Third Down4-14
Fourth Down1-3
Sacks By0 / 0 yds
PAT2-2
Field Goals0-0

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Cameron Martin 13 129 9.9 2 26
Dreden Owens 6 46 7.7 0 14
Sean-Michael James 4 40 10.0 0 21
Vincent Garro 3 11 3.7 1 5
Andrew Hammer 1 3 3.0 0 3
Jake Eckels 2 2 1.0 0 5
David Harbaugh 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Noah Collins 3 -2 -0.7 1 2
Trenton Suppes 1 -2 -2.0 0 0

Green Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Dylan Davis 12 83 6.9 0 33
Kage Williams 15 56 3.7 0 15
Porter Flinn 10 35 3.5 0 26
Ben Timmerman 1 1 1.0 1 1
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Jake Eckels 7 14 50.0% 0 84 6.0 0 36

Green Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Kage Williams 8 22 36.4% 0 88 4.0 1 26

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Noah Collins 2 54 27.0 0 36
Cameron Martin 3 16 5.3 0 16
Logan Fedor 2 14 7.0 0 9

Green Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Dylan Runion 2 32 16.0 0 23
Jacob Gonzalez 5 30 6.0 0 11
Jackson Weiss 1 26 26.0 1 26

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Nick Maricocchi 7 3 10 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jared Sanders 5 3 8 2 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Cole Shreve 7 0 7 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Noah Collins 6 1 7 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Camden Boarman 3 3 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brandon Fisher 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aaron Phillips 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brady Tobin 1 2 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bryce Snow 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jared Perko 1 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kyle Myers 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sean-Michael James 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Harbaugh 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Landen Stull 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samuel Back 1 1 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samuel Oplinger 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Tyson Blosser 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameron Martin 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dreden Owens 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drew DeGeorge 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hunter Zacharyj 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Jacob Sturmi 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monty Camacho 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tye Hunt 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vincent Garro 1 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Green Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Logan Jacobs 4 4 8 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dylan Davis 6 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colton Bonk 4 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacob Gonzalez 3 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Shelton 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Julina LaFine 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Peel 3 0 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ben Stauffer 2 1 3 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Colin Somerday 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tyson Steele 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Frankie Dallas 1 1 2 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Isaac Kinaitis 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Garret Chiofolo 1 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacob Davis 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jermaine Banks 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kage Williams 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vincent Nguyen 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Camden Boarman 0 84 84 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tye Hunt 4 152 83 2 6 6 0 0 0
Vincent Garro 0 0 0 1 12 12 0 0 0

Green Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Isaac Kinaitis 3 13 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jacob Gonzalez 0 0 0 3 70 26 0 0 0
Ryan Mollica 0 0 0 1 19 19 0 0 0

Lake Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Logan Fedor 3 125 41.7 64 1 0

Green Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Jacob Gonzalez 6 251 41.8 49 1 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
David Harbaugh 0-0 0 6-6 7 382 2 6

Green Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
B. Bartlebaugh 0-0 0 2-2 0 0 0 2
Preston Flinn 0-0 0 0-0 3 96 0 0

Game statistics application version 20261012.02.