2011 Lake Blue Streaks Football

Schedule, Results & Statistics

Record 2-8
Games 10
Points For 199
Pts / Game 19.9
Points Against 286
PA / Game 28.6
Stats Imported 10

Team Statistics

First Downs137
Rushing348 att / 1,441 yds / 14 TD
Passing85-189-13 / 1,316 yds / 12 TD
Total Offense2,757 yds / 537 plays
Fumbles-Lost22-8
Penalties43 / 385 yds
Punting38 / 1,234 yds
Sacks By14.0 / 64 yds
PAT Kicks23-27
Field Goals2-6

Official team rushing totals include TEAM/unattributed plays and can differ from the sum of named individual rushers.

Rushing

PlayerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Matt Blasiole955926.2689
Jarrod Daugherty1134784.2753
Josh Peach792072.6025
Zach Gazdacko321083.4110
Chris Meffert7273.9013
Jeremy Jagger9252.809
Nolan Luther3175.709
Michael Albaugh4164.007
Kenny Brooks122.002
Dylan Sayre100.000
Cody Miller2-7-3.500

Passing

PlayerC-A-IPctYdsTDLg
Josh Peach84-185-1345.4%1,2731281
Zach Gazdacko1-3-033.3%43043

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDLgTgt
Dylan Seibel1728016.52380
Matt Blasiole1127224.72810
Ethan Dutton2125812.33590
Corey Paulino1823312.92580
Drew Griffith69916.50430
Jake Viscounte36521.72460
Jarrod Daugherty45714.31240
Zach Gazdacko3248.00180
Kyle Crites11515.00150
Jeremy Jagger11313.00130

Scoring

PlayerPtsRushRecRet2PTXPFG
Jarrod Daugherty56711100
Matt Blasiole54621000
Matt Gallegly290000232
Ethan Dutton18030000
Corey Paulino12020000
Dylan Seibel12020000
Jake Viscounte12020000
Zach Gazdacko6100000

Player scoring excludes unattributed team points such as safeties and conversions whose scorer is not identified by Pressbox.

Returns

PlayerKRYdsLgTDPRYdsLgTDINTYdsLgTD
Matt Blasiole184459515191500000
Zach Gazdacko1020241000001000
Drew Griffith818641000000000
Kyle Crites0000951130347260
Jarrod Daugherty00000000227251
Nolan Luther22315000000000
Corey Paulino22013000000000
Jeremy Jagger11212000000000
Taylor Freed199000000000
Michael Schafer000000002000
Jake Viscounte000000001-200

Punting

PlayerNoYdsAvgLgI20TB
Jarrod Daugherty331,11633.85260
Andrew Swan311839.34810

Kicking

PlayerFGLgPATKOYdsTBPts
Matt Gallegly2-64323-26382,1081329

Defense

PlayerSoloAstTotTFLYdsSckYdsINTYdsFFFRBrUpBlkQBH
Corey Paulino70.031.0101.010.022.02.54.00010100
Kyle Crites59.038.097.03.024.00.00.034701200
Jarrod Daugherty43.034.077.02.02.00.00.022700000
Nathan Henry38.024.062.08.033.02.514.00000000
Drew Shreve36.024.060.04.012.03.011.00000100
Matt Blasiole41.019.060.01.01.00.00.00011210
Zach Gazdacko35.019.054.03.05.00.00.01000100
Andrew Swan19.022.041.06.027.02.010.00010000
Michael Schafer24.012.036.01.05.00.00.02011200
Andrew Onabiyi19.015.034.01.03.00.50.00000000
Jake Viscounte12.09.021.00.00.00.00.01-200000
Nick MacBride11.09.020.05.016.01.54.00000000
Nolan Luther10.03.013.01.04.00.00.00000000
Keith Brown6.05.011.01.011.01.011.00000000
Michael Albaugh6.01.07.01.02.00.00.00000000
Jeremy Jagger4.03.07.00.00.00.00.00001000
Dylan Seibel5.01.06.03.018.01.010.00000000
Matt Campbell4.01.05.00.00.00.00.00000000
Chris Meffert2.02.04.00.00.00.00.00000000
Garrett Myers3.01.04.00.00.00.00.00000000
Shane Tolbert2.02.04.00.00.00.00.00000000
Caleb Landis1.01.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Ethan Dutton2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Josh Peach2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Taylor Freed0.02.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Clay Leopold1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Curtis Meffert1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Michael Noble0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Robbie Bruner1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00001000

Schedule application version 20261004.02.