2026 Lake Blue Streaks Football

Schedule, Results & Statistics

Record 4-3
Games 7
Points For 150
Pts / Game 21.4
Points Against 103
PA / Game 14.7
Stats Imported 7

Team Statistics

First Downs100
Rushing233 att / 1,060 yds / 15 TD
Passing59-107-6 / 765 yds / 4 TD
Total Offense1,829 yds / 340 plays
Fumbles-Lost6-2
Penalties41 / 365 yds
Punting24 / 960 yds
Sacks By7.0 / 30 yds
PAT Kicks12-17
Field Goals2-2

Official team rushing totals include TEAM/unattributed plays and can differ from the sum of named individual rushers.

Rushing

PlayerAttYdsAvgTDLg
Ty DeGeorge1216685.51232
Lachlan Baker292107.2198
Wyatt Jones551733.1132
Shannon Billiter13282.216
Riley Lovell492.306
Ryder Schulz221.002
Lucas Abrigg122.002
Shane Greenfelder200.001
Gavin Constantine0-40.000
Teddy Matson0-70.000
TEAM2-10-5.000

Passing

PlayerC-A-IPctYdsTDLg
Wyatt Jones55-98-356.1%719485
Ty DeGeorge4-9-344.4%4604

Receiving

PlayerRecYdsAvgTDLgTgt
Ty DeGeorge2430912.928538
Cole Lanterman1424117.205128
Ryder Schulz1213411.202918
Logan Miller4369.01237
Riley Lovell11414.00141
Josh Lippe11313.01131
Aaron Mitchell11313.00132
Mitch Wise252.5073
Braden Talkington000.0001
Marquel Skillern000.0001
Trevari Brown000.0001

Scoring

PlayerPtsRushRecRet2PTXPFG
Ty DeGeorge941221200
Braden Talkington180000122
Josh Lippe6010000
Lachlan Baker6100000
Logan Miller6010000
Riley Lovell6001000
Shannon Billiter6100000
Wyatt Jones6100000
Aaron Mitchell2000100

Player scoring excludes unattributed team points such as safeties and conversions whose scorer is not identified by Pressbox.

Returns

PlayerKRYdsLgTDPRYdsLgTDINTYdsLgTD
Ty DeGeorge51213104604402109951
Lachlan Baker59724000000000
Cole Lanterman2251605382200000
Riley Lovell2302200000125251
Mitch Wise00000000448390
Andrew Johnson32110018800000
Cam McCutcheon22613000000000
Marquel Skillern00000000119190
Aaron Mitchell000000001000
Shannon Billiter000000001000

Punting

PlayerNoYdsAvgLgI20TB
Lachlan Baker2496040.06084

Kicking

PlayerFGLgPATKOYdsTBPts
Braden Talkington2-23012-15251,226318
Camden Arthurs0-000-027400

Defense

PlayerSoloAstTotTFLYdsSckYdsINTYdsFFFRBrUpBlkQBH
Shannon Billiter17.028.045.02.53.00.00.01000200
Riley Lovell21.021.042.01.01.00.00.012500000
Aaron Mitchell10.028.038.03.09.00.00.01000000
Lachlan Baker25.013.038.02.57.00.00.00010000
Simon Humphrey17.017.034.09.529.04.019.00000100
Braden Talkington19.015.034.02.06.01.05.00000100
Josh Lippe7.022.029.03.010.01.06.00000200
Zachary Kutzera10.016.026.03.09.00.00.00000000
Drew Pribanich7.05.012.00.52.00.00.00000000
Cohen Coblentz8.04.012.00.00.00.00.00000000
Marquel Skillern8.04.012.00.00.00.00.011901100
Ty DeGeorge10.01.011.01.02.00.00.0210900100
Mitch Wise4.07.011.00.00.00.00.044800000
Mack Crespo6.04.010.00.00.00.00.00000000
Jacob Anderson5.04.09.01.04.00.00.00000000
Jacoby Blosser3.05.08.00.00.00.00.00000000
Nathan Bucklew2.04.06.00.00.00.00.00000000
Wyatt Eichler1.03.04.00.00.00.00.00000000
Evan Phillips0.03.03.00.00.00.00.00000000
Trevari Brown3.00.03.00.00.00.00.00000000
Alexander Zalewski1.01.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Brody Kutzera1.01.02.00.00.00.00.00000000
Gavin Constantine1.00.01.01.03.00.00.00000000
Alex Toregas0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Andrew Johnson1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Cam McCutcheon0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Cole Lanterman1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000
Mark Whytsell1.00.01.00.00.00.00.00000000

Schedule application version 20261004.02.