2018 Game Statistics

August 24, 2018 — Lake vs. Columbus West

Lake 76 - 6 Columbus West W

Non-League

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 35 21 13 7 76
Columbus West 0 0 0 6 6

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
1st 11:41 Lake Blue Streaks Tye Hunt 47 yd pass from Paul Troyer (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 7
1st 08:47 Lake Blue Streaks Bryce Snow 44 yd punt return (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 14
1st 08:29 Lake Blue Streaks Matthew Myers 21 yd interception return (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 21
1st 05:13 Lake Blue Streaks Jared Sanders 16 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 28
1st 02:39 Lake Blue Streaks Noah Collins 5 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 35
2nd 11:52 Lake Blue Streaks Cameron Martin 35 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 42
2nd 06:14 Lake Blue Streaks Paul Troyer 4 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 49
2nd 03:40 Lake Blue Streaks Andrew Hammer 12 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 56
3rd 05:54 Lake Blue Streaks Vincent Garro 8 yd run (Chase Abdul kick failed) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 62
3rd 01:47 Lake Blue Streaks Aaron Phillips 34 yd interception return (Chase Abdul kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 69
4th 03:09 Lake Blue Streaks Andrew Hammer 5 yd run (Chase Abdul kick) COLWEST 0 - LAKE 76
4th 02:43 Columbus West Joseph Church 90 yd kickoff return (Jakob Adams rush fumbld) COLWEST 6 - LAKE 76

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Columbus West
FIRST DOWNS 15 1
Rushing 10 1
Passing 5 0
Penalty 0 0
NET YARDS RUSHING 229 29
Rushing Attempts 25 17
Average Per Rush 9.2 1.7
Rushing Touchdowns 7 0
Yards Gained Rushing 236 36
Yards Lost Rushing 7 7
NET YARDS PASSING 121 13
Completions-Attempts-Int 6-8-0 9-14-3
Average Per Attempt 15.1 0.9
Average Per Completion 20.2 1.4
Passing Touchdowns 1 0
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 350 42
Total offense plays 33 31
Average Gain Per Play 10.6 1.4
Fumbles: Number-Lost 0-0 1-1
Penalties: Number-Yards 1-5 2-10
PUNTS-YARDS 0-0 7-201
Average Yards Per Punt 0.0 28.7
Net Yards Per Punt 0.0 22.4
Inside 20 0 0
50+ Yards 0 1
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 0 2
KICKOFFS-YARDS 12-612 2-81
Average Yards Per Kickoff 51.0 40.5
Net Yards Per Kickoff 35.9 12.5
Touchbacks 0 0
Average Per Return 44.0 0.0
Average Per Return 28.0 15.1
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 3-59-2 0-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 0
Possession Time 19:19 32:41
1st Quarter 2:53 9:07
2nd Quarter 5:54 6:06
3rd Quarter 5:18 10:42
4th Quarter 5:14 6:46
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 6-6 0-0
Touchdowns 6-6 0-0
Field goals 0-6 0-0
Sacks By: Number-Yards 0-0 0-0
PAT Kicks 10-11 0-1
Field Goals 0-0 0-0
Points off turnovers 27 0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — Paul Troyer 6-7-121-1-0; Jake Eckels 0-1-0-0-0
Passing: Columbus West — Brian Cooper 9-14-13-0-3
Rushing: Lake — Dreden Owens 4-53-0; Cameron Martin 1-35-1; Sean-Michael James 4-26-0; Vincent Garro 2-23-1; Avery Keith 1-20-0; Paul Troyer 2-20-1; Andrew Hammer 2-17-2; Jared Sanders 1-16-1; John Jasso 2-7-0; Jake Eckels 1-6-0; Noah Collins 3-6-1; Trenton Suppes 1-2-0
Rushing: Columbus West — Jakob Adams 8-33-0; Brian Cooper 3--1-0; D. Harmon 1--1-0; Shawndez Clark 5--2-0
Receiving: Lake — Tye Hunt 3-83-1; Logan Fedor 2-32-0; Cameron Martin 1-6-0
Receiving: Columbus West — Jakob Adams 4-11-0; C. Scarffol 2-5-0; Shawndez Clark 2--1-0; D. Harmon 1--2-0
Kicking: Lake — Chase Abdul 2-3-0-0; David Harbaugh 8-8-0-0
Kicking: Columbus West — Jakob Adams 0-0-0-0
Lake & Columbus West — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs15
Rushing25 att / 229 yds / 7 TD
Average Per Rush9.2
Passing6-8-0 / 121 yds / 1 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt15.1
Total Offense350 yds / 33 plays
Average Gain Per Play10.6
Fumbles-Lost0-0
Penalties1 / 5 yds
Punts0 / 0 yds
Average Yards Per Punt0.0
Possession19:19
Third Down2-3
Fourth Down1-1
Sacks By0 / 0 yds
PAT10-11
Field Goals0-0

Columbus West Team Statistics

First Downs1
Rushing17 att / 29 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Rush1.7
Passing9-14-3 / 13 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt0.9
Total Offense42 yds / 31 plays
Average Gain Per Play1.4
Fumbles-Lost1-1
Penalties2 / 10 yds
Punts7 / 201 yds
Average Yards Per Punt28.7
Possession32:41
Third Down0-8
Fourth Down0-0
Sacks By0 / 0 yds
PAT0-1
Field Goals0-0

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Dreden Owens 4 53 13.3 0 22
Cameron Martin 1 35 35.0 1 35
Sean-Michael James 4 26 6.5 0 10
Vincent Garro 2 23 11.5 1 15
Avery Keith 1 20 20.0 0 20
Paul Troyer 2 20 10.0 1 16
Andrew Hammer 2 17 8.5 2 12
Jared Sanders 1 16 16.0 1 16
John Jasso 2 7 3.5 0 9
Jake Eckels 1 6 6.0 0 6
Noah Collins 3 6 2.0 1 5
Trenton Suppes 1 2 2.0 0 2

Columbus West Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Jakob Adams 8 33 4.1 0 9
Brian Cooper 3 -1 -0.3 0 0
D. Harmon 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Shawndez Clark 5 -2 -0.4 0 1

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Paul Troyer 6 7 85.7% 0 121 17.3 1 47
Jake Eckels 0 1 0.0% 0 0 0.0 0 0

Columbus West Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Brian Cooper 9 14 64.3% 3 13 0.9 0 4

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Tye Hunt 3 83 27.7 1 47
Logan Fedor 2 32 16.0 0 21
Cameron Martin 1 6 6.0 0 6

Columbus West Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Jakob Adams 4 11 2.8 0 4
C. Scarffol 2 5 2.5 0 4
Shawndez Clark 2 -1 -0.5 0 1
D. Harmon 1 -2 -2.0 0 0

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Gavin Shinn 3 4 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Camden Boarman 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sean-Michael James 2 2 4 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vincent Garro 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hunter Zacharyj 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Michael Mather 2 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Trevor Wierzbicki 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Hammer 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Avery Keith 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brandon Fisher 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cameron Martin 2 0 2 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Harbaugh 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dreden Owens 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kyle Myers 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aaron Phillips 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 34 0 0 0 0 0
Brady Tobin 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carson Miller 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cole Shreve 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jake Eckels 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jared Sanders 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Jasso 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Myers 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 21 0 0 0 0 0
Nathan Johnson 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Noah Collins 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Samuel Back 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 4 0 0 0 0 0
Tanner Jordan 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tyson Blosser 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Columbus West Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Shawndez Clark 8 2 10 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
D. Harmon 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Joseph Church 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
David Strong 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jakob Adams 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nick Cook 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brian Cooper 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jeremiah Fannin 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malakeye Toles 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Aaron Phillips 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 34 34
Bryce Snow 1 44 44 0 0 0 0 0 0
Drew DeGeorge 0 0 0 1 25 25 0 0 0
Matthew Myers 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 21 21
Samuel Back 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 4 4
Sean-Michael James 0 0 0 1 31 31 0 0 0

Columbus West Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
D. Harmon 0 0 0 4 16 7 0 0 0
Jakob Adams 0 0 0 1 15 15 0 0 0
Joseph Church 0 0 0 7 150 90 0 0 0

Columbus West Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Todd Barrett 7 201 28.7 50 0 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Chase Abdul 0-0 0 2-3 4 193 0 2
David Harbaugh 0-0 0 8-8 8 419 0 8

Columbus West Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Jakob Adams 0-0 0 0-0 2 81 0 0

Game statistics application version 20261012.02.