2018 Game Statistics

August 31, 2018 — Lake vs. Dover

Lake 41 - 21 Dover W

Non-League

Back to 2018 Schedule

Box Score

Team 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q Total
Lake Blue Streaks 13 14 7 7 41
Dover 7 7 0 7 21

Scoring Summary

Qtr Time Team Scoring Play Score
1st 09:26 Lake Blue Streaks Noah Collins 97 yd fumble recovery (David Harbaugh kick failed) DOVER 0 - LAKE 6
1st 07:51 Lake Blue Streaks Cameron Martin 29 yd pass from Paul Troyer (David Harbaugh kick) DOVER 0 - LAKE 13
1st 04:47 Dover Alec Sayre 7 yd run (Alec Sayre kick) DOVER 7 - LAKE 13
2nd 11:24 Dover Alec Sayre 8 yd run (Alec Sayre kick) DOVER 14 - LAKE 13
2nd 08:57 Lake Blue Streaks Cameron Martin 1 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) DOVER 14 - LAKE 20
2nd 00:10 Lake Blue Streaks Camden Boarman 7 yd pass from Paul Troyer (David Harbaugh kick) DOVER 14 - LAKE 27
3rd 06:13 Lake Blue Streaks Paul Troyer 6 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) DOVER 14 - LAKE 34
4th 10:23 Dover Alec Sayre 10 yd run (Alec Sayre kick) DOVER 21 - LAKE 34
4th 01:21 Lake Blue Streaks Cameron Martin 3 yd run (David Harbaugh kick) DOVER 21 - LAKE 41

Team Comparison

Statistic Lake Dover
FIRST DOWNS 18 23
Rushing 13 8
Passing 5 14
Penalty 0 1
NET YARDS RUSHING 187 94
Rushing Attempts 51 24
Average Per Rush 3.7 3.9
Rushing Touchdowns 3 3
Yards Gained Rushing 206 128
Yards Lost Rushing 19 34
NET YARDS PASSING 136 268
Completions-Attempts-Int 8-14-0 21-31-1
Average Per Attempt 9.7 8.6
Average Per Completion 17.0 12.8
Passing Touchdowns 2 0
TOTAL OFFENSE YARDS 323 362
Total offense plays 65 55
Average Gain Per Play 5.0 6.6
Fumbles: Number-Lost 3-1 4-2
Penalties: Number-Yards 5-43 2-10
PUNTS-YARDS 2-54 3-107
Average Yards Per Punt 27.0 35.7
Net Yards Per Punt 27.0 34.0
Inside 20 2 0
50+ Yards 0 0
Touchbacks 0 0
Fair catch 2 0
KICKOFFS-YARDS 7-315 3-134
Average Yards Per Kickoff 45.0 44.7
Net Yards Per Kickoff 36.9 16.0
Touchbacks 0 0
Average Per Return 5.0 0.0
Average Per Return 28.7 8.1
Interceptions: Number-Yds-TD 1-17-0 0-0-0
Miscellaneous Yards 0 0
Possession Time 29:55 18:05
1st Quarter 4:36 7:24
2nd Quarter 8:03 3:57
3rd Quarter 7:59 4:01
4th Quarter 9:17 2:43
Red-Zone Scores-Chances 5-6 3-5
Touchdowns 5-6 3-5
Field goals 0-6 0-5
Sacks By: Number-Yards 4-29 1-1
PAT Kicks 5-6 3-3
Field Goals 0-0 0-0
Points off turnovers 20 0

Individual Summary

Passing: Lake — Paul Troyer 8-14-136-2-0
Passing: Dover — Alec Sayre 21-31-268-0-1
Rushing: Lake — Cameron Martin 26-112-2; Paul Troyer 13-58-1; Noah Collins 9-21-0; Carson Miller 1-8-0; Tye Hunt 1--10-0
Rushing: Dover — Kyler Folkert 7-37-0; Alec Sayre 13-34-3; Oshea Williams 2-17-0; Ethan Snyder 1-11-0
Receiving: Lake — Tye Hunt 3-56-0; Cameron Martin 2-41-1; Logan Fedor 1-27-0; Camden Boarman 1-7-1; Noah Collins 1-5-0
Receiving: Dover — Kyler Folkert 6-96-0; Jules Freeman 5-81-0; Ethan Snyder 4-42-0; Oshea Williams 3-23-0; Ian Sexton 2-14-0; Keaton Hall 1-12-0
Kicking: Lake — David Harbaugh 5-6-0-0
Kicking: Dover — Alec Sayre 3-3-0-0
Lake & Dover — Detailed Statistics

Lake Team Statistics

First Downs18
Rushing51 att / 187 yds / 3 TD
Average Per Rush3.7
Passing8-14-0 / 136 yds / 2 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt9.7
Total Offense323 yds / 65 plays
Average Gain Per Play5.0
Fumbles-Lost3-1
Penalties5 / 43 yds
Punts2 / 54 yds
Average Yards Per Punt27.0
Possession29:55
Third Down3-11
Fourth Down4-5
Sacks By6 / 29 yds
PAT5-6
Field Goals0-0

Dover Team Statistics

First Downs23
Rushing24 att / 94 yds / 3 TD
Average Per Rush3.9
Passing21-31-1 / 268 yds / 0 TD
Average Per Pass Attempt8.6
Total Offense362 yds / 55 plays
Average Gain Per Play6.6
Fumbles-Lost4-2
Penalties2 / 10 yds
Punts3 / 107 yds
Average Yards Per Punt35.7
Possession18:05
Third Down2-6
Fourth Down0-1
Sacks By1 / 1 yds
PAT3-3
Field Goals0-0

Lake Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Cameron Martin 26 112 4.3 2 10
Paul Troyer 13 58 4.5 1 15
Noah Collins 9 21 2.3 0 5
Carson Miller 1 8 8.0 0 8
Tye Hunt 1 -10 -10.0 0 0

Dover Rushing

PlayerAttYardsAvgTDLong
Kyler Folkert 7 37 5.3 0 23
Alec Sayre 13 34 2.6 3 18
Oshea Williams 2 17 8.5 0 13
Ethan Snyder 1 11 11.0 0 11
TEAM 1 -5 -5.0 0 0

Lake Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Paul Troyer 8 14 57.1% 0 136 9.7 2 42

Dover Passing

PlayerCompAttPctINTYardsAvgTDLong
Alec Sayre 21 31 67.7% 1 268 8.6 0 33

Lake Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Tye Hunt 3 56 18.7 0 42
Cameron Martin 2 41 20.5 1 29
Logan Fedor 1 27 27.0 0 27
Camden Boarman 1 7 7.0 1 7
Noah Collins 1 5 5.0 0 5

Dover Receiving

PlayerRecYardsAvgTDLong
Kyler Folkert 6 96 16.0 0 28
Jules Freeman 5 81 16.2 0 33
Ethan Snyder 4 42 10.5 0 13
Oshea Williams 3 23 7.7 0 21
Ian Sexton 2 14 7.0 0 9
Keaton Hall 1 12 12.0 0 12

Lake Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Avery Keith 5 3 8 1 1 1.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tyson Blosser 6 2 8 1 8 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Noah Collins 6 1 7 2 20 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
Bryce Snow 4 2 6 0 0 0 1 17 0 0 0 0 0
Sean-Michael James 2 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tye Hunt 2 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matthew Myers 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
Brady Tobin 1 2 3 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brandon Fisher 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Camden Boarman 1 2 3 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carson Miller 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hunter Zacharyj 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jared Sanders 1 2 3 0 0 0.5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vincent Garro 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Aaron Phillips 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cole Shreve 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jared Perko 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Andrew Hammer 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Dover Defense

Player Solo Ast Total TFL TFL Yds Sacks INT INT Yds FF FR BrUp Blk QBH
Nolan Little 4 8 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ian Sexton 10 1 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
Peyton Burris 6 1 7 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mason Stutzman 4 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Ward 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dylan Baldwin 3 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alec Sayre 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kyler Folkert 3 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Owen Poland 1 2 3 1 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elijah Fell 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jeff Bielski 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tyler Sweitzer 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Alex Denney 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Austin Archinal 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
C. McGrath 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ethan Snyder 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Garrett Newsome 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
K. Ruegsegger 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Keaton Hall 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oshea Williams 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Anthony Giammo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0

Individual sacks reflect the Pressbox defensive player table. Team-level sack totals may differ when Pressbox does not assign a sack to an individual player.

Lake Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Bryce Snow 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 17 17
Matthew Myers 0 0 0 1 -3 0 0 0 0
Tye Hunt 1 5 5 2 89 51 0 0 0

Dover Returns

PlayerPRPR YdsPR LongKRKR YdsKR LongINTINT YdsINT Long
Alex Denney 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0 0
Garrett Newsome 0 0 0 1 10 0 0 0 0
Oshea Williams 0 0 0 3 45 24 0 0 0
Peyton Burris 0 0 0 1 -1 0 0 0 0

Lake Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Logan Fedor 2 54 27.0 27 2 0

Dover Punting

PlayerPuntsYardsAvgLongInside 20TB
Alec Sayre 3 107 35.7 45 0 0

Lake Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
David Harbaugh 0-0 0 5-6 7 315 0 5

Dover Kicking

PlayerFGFG LongPATKickoffsKO YardsTBPoints
Alec Sayre 0-0 0 3-3 3 134 0 21

Game statistics application version 20261009.03.